?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
20 August 2013 @ 07:32 pm
Randy at Michael Urie's birthday bash  
Randy attended Michael Urie's birthday bash on August 7th.

READ ABOUT IT HERE.


MORE HERE



 photo 175771944_zps83a861d7.jpg


 photo tumblr_mrjnvqAPdM1rkzgxfo3_500_zps54e3d3a2.jpg

 photo tumblr_mrjnvqAPdM1rkzgxfo2_250_zpsc28bd5df.jpg  photo tumblr_mrjnvqAPdM1rkzgxfo1_250_zps63223480.jpg

 photo tumblr_mra5qz73Pi1rwbprvo1_500_zps155aa551.jpg

 photo MUbdayparty_zps9a9178cb.jpg
 
 
 
mander3_swish: Randy judy darlingmander3_swish on August 21st, 2013 02:40 am (UTC)
randy put that damn fuzzy face away! i just want to rub it and then write/read scruffy fic.
hmmm...bbtp is coming up.... ;)
later2nite: M U bdaylater2nite on August 21st, 2013 02:53 am (UTC)
Yeah, he's been sporting the fuzzy face for a long time. At first I didn't like it at all, but it's kinda growing on me now. LOL

bbtp ???? You're writing for it, right? You have to!

Hugs you
JonDH: Happy Birthdaythespian15 on August 21st, 2013 05:42 am (UTC)
I wonder where my invite was?
lol..........
Hugs, Jon
later2nite: M U bdaylater2nite on August 21st, 2013 04:32 pm (UTC)
LOL Yeah, I wonder where mine was, too.

*Hugs back*
techgirl_on_ijtechgirl_on_ij on August 21st, 2013 06:30 am (UTC)
Love the fuzzy face that makes him more mature! He looks incredible hot in those pics.

I just saw Kin's pics of Gale. Brian and Justin would have looked really good if the show had continued :)</p>

Smooch and kram

later2nite: M U bdaylater2nite on August 21st, 2013 04:37 pm (UTC)
Yeah, his fuzzy face really does make him look more mature. I'm starting to like it now, especially when he looks like he does in these pics. LOL Totally incredibly hot!!!

And Kin's pics of Gale . . . OMG! Just delicious. (recognize the sleeping one? I kinda stole it so you'd have a nice pic for your morning.)

I can just see this Brian and Justin of 2013 together - how amazing if the show was still on the air.

smooch and kram
guavejuice: Randyheadshot2guavejuice on August 21st, 2013 06:34 am (UTC)
The boy looks all grown up! YUM!!!
I LOVE seeing pics of other Broadway musicals starts such as that talented guy from Kinky Boots and the beautiful and talented girl from Cinderella (sorry, forgot their names... oops )
btw- I read that playwright of Micheal's play was one of the writers/staff members on QaF? if so I hope Randy was able to talk about a possible future project with him ;)
I hope you're doing well my dear Linda. I miss our convos so much.
Take care.
*hugs you tight*
V.


p.s
ITA with tech!! omg, GH looks SO BK and with Randy looking so yummi it's just..omg I'm lost for words. NOT! lol

Edited at 2013-08-21 06:40 am (UTC)
later2nite: M U bdaylater2nite on August 21st, 2013 05:08 pm (UTC)
Yepper . . . our guy is definitely all grown up now! Kinky Boots looks like such a great musical from the trailers I've seen - great dancing going on there. Randy told us at the VIP dinner at the con that he'd seen it and it was good.

Yeah, in these last 2 pics, Jonathon Tolin, who wrote Michael's play, co-produced QAF season 1, and Joanna Gleason directed Randy in A Letter From Ethel Kennedy.

I'm hanging in there. My husband's health has been shaky lately, so I haven't been on LJ as much as I want to be (which is every waking moment, of course!)

Both Gale and Randy are looking so awesome these days - Tech had a great image of them still being BK and JT 8 years later!

*hugs back*
guavejuiceguavejuice on August 21st, 2013 05:44 pm (UTC)
*hugs*
(Deleted comment)
later2nite: M U bdaylater2nite on August 21st, 2013 04:42 pm (UTC)
Hi there! Thanks - I'm happy to be around more again. My husband's been having some serious health issues that sometimes limits my LJ time.

Totally agree about Randy. He must have the portrait in the attic.

*Hugs you*
isijus: este es mi chicoisijus on August 21st, 2013 10:13 pm (UTC)
Tan hermoso nuestro Sunshine ♥
later2nite: M U bdaylater2nite on August 23rd, 2013 07:09 am (UTC)
Sunshine looks beautiful! ♥

Edited at 2013-08-23 07:09 am (UTC)