?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
31 August 2013 @ 04:32 pm
This is what happens when you're experiencing extreme writer's block . . .  
This didn't require the brilliant skill and patience that kinwad needed to assemble her amazing post of Randy and Gale at the L.A. con, but I found this pic and just couldn't resist.



 photo Queer_as_Folk_Cast_-_QAF_LA_party_2000_-_pic01AF_zpsa98fddab.jpg



HAL: "He's YOUR boyfriend! What'd you do? Turn him straight?"

GALE: "Fuck off, you moron! He just blew me in the bathroom."













QAF Season One premiere party at The Factory in West Hollywood.



 photo wholegang_zps87fe619e.jpg  photo rgs_zpsa8b9dcb4.jpg


 photo ghs_zpsf925133d.jpg


 photo re_zpsce85a17f.jpg  photo rp_zps14dccbf5.jpg


 
 
 
kinwad on September 1st, 2013 12:25 am (UTC)
ROTFL! THAT is brilliant! Your lines fit that pic perfectly!

Edited at 2013-09-01 12:26 am (UTC)
later2nite: gale and randylater2nite on September 2nd, 2013 10:08 am (UTC)
Thanks so much, Kin.

I loved what you did with yours, too. ♥
kinwad on September 2nd, 2013 12:13 pm (UTC)
*g* Thanks, hon!
shadownycshadownyc on September 1st, 2013 01:34 am (UTC)
Lol!!!
later2nite: l.a.later2nite on September 2nd, 2013 10:09 am (UTC)
Thanks! ♥
confused_bliss: Brian - bedconfused_bliss on September 1st, 2013 01:37 am (UTC)
Very cute!! :)
later2nite: gale and randylater2nite on September 2nd, 2013 10:10 am (UTC)
Thanks! ♥
JonDH: Hunkthespian15 on September 1st, 2013 01:41 am (UTC)
Great photo. :)
Hugs, Jon
later2nite: l.a.later2nite on September 2nd, 2013 10:11 am (UTC)
Thanks! ♥

*Hugs back*
balrogtweetybalrogtweety on September 1st, 2013 04:26 am (UTC)
This sure fits. Love what Gale said.
later2nite: gale and randylater2nite on September 2nd, 2013 10:12 am (UTC)
Thanks! ♥
guavejuice: craksupguavejuice on September 1st, 2013 04:26 am (UTC)
LOL
That's a brilliant banter my dear Linda. Thanks for sharing!
I've never seen this pic before, btw :D
I'd love to have more of these.
Great to see to see you here.
*hugs*
V.
later2nite: l.a.later2nite on September 2nd, 2013 10:16 am (UTC)
Thanks! Glad you liked it, V. I'd never seen it before either, although I had seen the other ones from the same appearance.

*Hugs back* ♥
bksbraceletbksbracelet on September 1st, 2013 05:48 am (UTC)
lol so funny
later2nite: gale and randylater2nite on September 2nd, 2013 10:18 am (UTC)
Thanks! ♥
guavejuice: craksupguavejuice on September 1st, 2013 09:48 am (UTC)
*gazes at pics*
k.. now I'm officially cracking up!!! I mean I've seen some of those pics before but not all of them LOL look at Randy in that pic with Peter :D I mean whaaa??? and omg, the pink bracelet on Gale's wrist... priceless!!
Please add mote text to those pics ;)
Thanks for sharing!
*Hugs you tight*
later2nite: l.a.later2nite on September 2nd, 2013 10:30 am (UTC)
Yeah, the ones of Peter and Randy are just too adorable!

Nothing came to me with the other ones, but the first one practically wrote itself. Hal and Gale seem to be having 'a moment.' LOL

*Hugs back* ♥

Edited at 2013-09-02 10:30 am (UTC)
isijus: Faggotisijus on September 1st, 2013 10:59 am (UTC)


♥♥♥
later2nite: l.a.later2nite on September 2nd, 2013 10:31 am (UTC)
♥♥♥

*Hugs*
Yvonne Reidyvonnereid on September 1st, 2013 01:21 pm (UTC)
I loved this aswell as Kins, darling :)
Huge Hugs - Yvonne xx
later2nite: gale and randylater2nite on September 2nd, 2013 10:34 am (UTC)
Thanks, Vonnie! ♥

*Hugs you*
Bigdogz09bigdogz09 on September 2nd, 2013 03:23 am (UTC)
They all looks so gorgeous. I haven't seen a couple of these before. The sayings fit the picture perfectly.

All the best,

Laura
later2nite: gale and randylater2nite on September 2nd, 2013 10:36 am (UTC)
Thank you so much! It practically wrote itself, with the looks on Hal's and Gale's faces.

*Hugs you*
Hike: Brian&Justinhikinggirl70 on June 22nd, 2014 01:03 am (UTC)
Loved this pics! ♥
later2nite: l.a.later2nite on July 3rd, 2014 08:40 pm (UTC)
I do, too! I love to see the QAF cast all together. ♥