?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
31 December 2011 @ 08:05 pm
A beautiful handmade card from mander3_swish  
Photobucket


Thanks so much to my dear friend, Mander!


What a great New Year's gift! I opened my mail today and found the creative product of your awesome mind.
The special one-liner, the B/J pic, the personal message... all of it is made of WIN, just like you!



Photobucket


And in return, I give to you:





Photobucket


"What the fuck is going on with your hair?"


"It's for the Pink Posse arc. They made me do it. You're just gonna have to deal with it. You're not gonna stop fucking me, are you?"


"Do you think retarded hair could make me stop fucking you? Meet me in my dressing room after this stupid publicity appearance."





Photobucket


"Aww, you do love me! Retarded hair and all!"





Photobucket


"Um... don't push it, okay? Just keep your Santa hat on."



THE END
 
 
 
mander3_swish: mistletoemander3_swish on January 1st, 2012 09:30 am (UTC)
Oh yay you got it!!!! and now I can post that one-liner ;)

Happy New Years! ::smooches::

That picspam is AWESOME!!!!!!!
if only Randy's pants weren't so HORRIBLY loose and baggy, that look would practically, almost be okay.

later2nite: evil kinney girllater2nite on January 1st, 2012 05:36 pm (UTC)
Happy New Year to you!! Yeah, Randy's get-up in these pics is so crazy, and the hair... don't know what to make of it!!

Thanks again for the card. I love the originality. You're very talented!
guavejuice: pic#112228448guavejuice on January 1st, 2012 03:00 pm (UTC)
YUM!!
What a brilliant idea, Linda!
Love you
*hugs*
V.
later2nite: evil kinney girllater2nite on January 1st, 2012 05:40 pm (UTC)
Thanks! Glad I could entertain you with my insanity. ♥

*hugs you back*
guavejuice: pic#108137846guavejuice on January 1st, 2012 05:54 pm (UTC)
Feel free to entertain me as much as you want. And I love how your mind works ;)
*hugs*
techgirl_on_ijtechgirl_on_ij on January 1st, 2012 06:17 pm (UTC)
I love these pics! They way they look at each other in the second pic is amazing!

I actually kind of like Randy's haircut, and from what I can tell Gale doesn't seem to mind it either:)
later2nite: evil kinney girllater2nite on January 1st, 2012 06:46 pm (UTC)
Yeah, the RL look blows me away. Gale is gazing at him so sweetly. Kind of perfect, huh? He totally doesn't mind the hair!
Sapphire: Eskimo Kisssapphire_3 on January 1st, 2012 06:23 pm (UTC)
Happy New Year!!

Love the picscam. Everythim I see these pictures, I kind of cringe at the faux-hawk and the pink and white suite combo, but I'm reminded of how much I love the boys :-) They're just so adorable. Thanks so much for the pic scam. It's a great way to start the new year!
later2nite: evil kinney girllater2nite on January 1st, 2012 06:54 pm (UTC)
You're welcome. Yeah, the clothes, definitely cringe-worthy. Gale in a white satin suit with pink shirt and tie... so unlike his usual look.

But you're so right. They're so adorable and we love them to death, no matter what kind of hair day or bad clothes day they seem to be having!
spokiesspokies on January 2nd, 2012 05:38 pm (UTC)
Queen said this, forever, foreverrrrrrrrrrrrrrrr, we love them, great kisses, precious picture
later2nite: evil kinney girllater2nite on January 2nd, 2012 08:50 pm (UTC)
Oh Yesssss!!!! We love them soooo much! Glad you liked it.

*kisses*
Pam81: G/R: MFEO ♥pam81 on January 6th, 2012 07:18 pm (UTC)
Happy New Year Linda!

OMG this picspam is perfect ♥

Hope you're fine my dear. *hugs*
later2nite: evil kinney girllater2nite on January 7th, 2012 03:08 am (UTC)
Hi Pam! Happy new Year to you, too! Glad you enjoyed my little moment of craziness. LOL

I'm doing pretty well right now. Everything has calmed down a bit and we're kind of back to normal. My husband's health has gotten somewhat better, so we're thankful for that.

You're so sweet to always let me know how much you care. It means a lot to me.

*hugs you back, real tightly!!*
JDjackboy69 on April 6th, 2012 12:03 pm (UTC)
That is brilliant Linda!
You are a genius at making really funny Picspam and i adore the birthday you made for me:)

It like almost like Gale and Randy were having this convention about his Sunshine terrible haircut.I am surprise there wasn't mention their strange choice of suits that they are wearing here.

Awesome.
Hugs
Jack<3
later2nite: evil kinney girllater2nite on April 6th, 2012 05:28 pm (UTC)
Thanks, Jack! I'm happy that you liked my picspam of insanity.I had forgotten all about it until you sent me the picture that I used at the top.

Yeah, they have on a strange choice of suits, that's for sure. Gale is just so out of the realm of what he normally wears, and Randy... OMG, I can't believe what he put together. LOL It doesn't go at all.

But we love them anyway.

Hugs ♥,

Linda
Hike: Brian&Justinhikinggirl70 on June 22nd, 2014 01:41 am (UTC)
That was cute! ♥
later2nite: evil kinney girllater2nite on June 23rd, 2014 03:35 pm (UTC)
Awww, thanks. Glad you liked it.