?

Log in

 
 
28 January 2012 @ 06:08 am
HAPPY BIRTHDAY jackboy69 !!!  
Hey, Jackboy!!! Hope you have a great day, filled with happiness and love.


Photobucket


Photobucket




Photobucket


Photobucket


And from one Randy freak to another, I give to you:


PICSPAM OF LOVE




Photobucket


"See anybody you like down there? Anybody we could bring home for a threesome?"


"Fuck, yeah! The guy right in the middle of the dance floor. I've seen him around a lot. He's really hot!"





Photobucket


"I kept thinking about him when I was signing autographs."




Photobucket


"I kept thinking about him when I was swimming in Lorton Lake."




PhotobucketPhotobucket


"I kept thinking about him when I fucked that random guy at the art museum."




Photobucket


"I kept thinking about him during the Angels Over Pittsburgh benefit."




PhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucket


"I kept thinking about him when I posed for those magazine covers...




PhotobucketPhotobucket


...and during the photo shoot for the article."




Photobucket
PhotobucketPhotobucket


"He was front row, center when I won the King of Babylon contest."




Photobucket


"I keep thinking about him every time I look in the mirror."




Photobucket


"I even got kicked out of the altar boys for thinking about him all the time."




Photobucket


"Jesus, Justin! Who is this guy? He sounds hot!"


"His name is Jackboy69."




Photobucket


"I'll go get him!"



THE END
 
 
 
JDjackboy69 on February 3rd, 2012 09:40 pm (UTC)
Oh wow!

I found it! Thank you so much for your pic spam of Randy.Its awesome.
So sweet of you to make it for me and love the the "Thinking "burbs under each pic..

Perfect Birthday gift(right next to having Randy himself as my gift)

Hugs.

Jack
later2nite: birthdaylater2nite on February 3rd, 2012 10:21 pm (UTC)
OMG!!! You finally found it! I had almost given up all hope that you would ever see it.

I'm so glad you like it. I think all these pics of Randy are awesome, and I was hoping you'd like them, too. You can snag any of them that you want. I'm giving them to you.

So, just out of curiosity, how did you find it? Did it ever show up on your friend's page? It was right above the one that tech made for you. Everybody could see it... I was asking different people if they could find it, because I was thinking that I had make some error in posting it, or something.

But... YAY! I'm so happy that you finally saw it.

*Hugs you back real tight, like Debbie when she strangles Mikey* ♥
JDjackboy69 on February 5th, 2012 01:37 pm (UTC)
Me too but i am so glad i didn't.

I thought i was never going to find the Pic span you kindly made for for my birthday.
You send me a link which click on and there it was.I couldn't find it on the Tech's LJ page.
The pics of Randy that you used are great and i will be snagging them if that's okay with you..How long did it took you think up the story line? I like to think that Randy would think of me like that:-) Very ingenious of you.

Warm hugs.

Jack
later2nite: lorton lakelater2nite on February 5th, 2012 06:38 pm (UTC)
I'm glad I sent you the link so you could finally find it. I thought you would see it on your friend's page. That's where I meant it was above the one tech made for you. If you scroll through your friend's page, even now, and keep going until you get back to Jan. 28th, I bet you'll see it there.

Anyway, It's totally okay if you snag them. I'm so happy that you like them, too. The ones I used are some of my favorites of Randy. God! That guy is so beautiful! I have a lot more pics of him I could send you if you want them. If you PM me your email address, I can send them to you. (That's my bday gift to you! LOL)

The story line I had in my head from the beginning. I was going to write you a small ficlet of the story, like the one I wrote to tech for her birthday, but then I got the idea of finding all the great pics of Randy and making the story fit around the pics. I thought you'd enjoy reading a little something about Randy wanting to take you home! So happy that you liked it!

*warm hugs back to you* ♥
JDjackboy69 on February 6th, 2012 08:55 pm (UTC)
Hi!

No, i couldn't find it on my friends's page.I did find Tech's but not yours which was kinda odd.

May i say that you ave choose these pics very well and yes,Randy's is very beautiful guy."Swoon"!
I really like your little story you created.I keep reading it over again.Love it:-)

You could sen any more gorgeous pics to me,that would be great.I will PM you my email for you

Hugs
Jack

Btw.I like your Randy's icon.From Lorton Lake right?
later2nite: lorton lakelater2nite on February 8th, 2012 05:10 pm (UTC)
It is kinda odd that you couldn't find it on your friend's page. I'm just happy that the link I gave you worked. And I love that you keep reading the little story over again! So happy that you like it!

My icon is from Lorton Lake. I can see a trailer of the film on you tube, but I've never been able to find the actual movie. It looks really good. I wish I could see it. Here is a poster of the movie:

Photobucket

Hugs ♥
JDjackboy69 on February 8th, 2012 08:59 pm (UTC)
Nice poster of the film.Like you,I could only find the trailer for "Lorton Lake" and one very short scene set around Randy and the rest of the other characters having dinner having some odd conversion for the life of me i cant remember what is it about.Its look very "improvised" but worth seeing it if you are a fan of Randy which i am and i assume you are too:-) I believe you can buy it via the TAB website.

Have you seen the Julius Cesar Trailer?
It looks interested.
later2nite: randy ponytaillater2nite on February 9th, 2012 04:48 am (UTC)
Yeah, I'm just slightly obsessed with Randy. LOL Great idea to look for Lorton Lake on the TAB website. I'm gonna try that.

I did see the trailer for Julius Caesar. Randy looks amazing in it. His facial expressions... his body language... everything. Wish I could see that one, too.
techgirl_on_ij: Justin blue/red close up beautifultechgirl_on_ij on February 5th, 2012 02:09 pm (UTC)
Beautiful, hot pics of Randy! I think you have used all the best ones!

Lovely picspam and bday gift.
later2nite: stunning randylater2nite on February 5th, 2012 06:44 pm (UTC)
Thanks! Yeah, these are some of my very favorites of him. I think they're the best, too! LOL Happy you liked the picspam and jackboy's bday gift.