?

Log in

 
 
01 April 2012 @ 02:27 am
So, techgirl_on_ij and I marathoned 215 tonight...  
...and I've just made my final decision that the Teenaged Sensation scene is the most romantic thing I've ever seen. From Brian lying on Justin's side of the bed while waiting for him to get home at 4 in the morning, to the inflection in his voice when he says, "Come over here," to the tender kissing and caressing... Not to mention the ass nibbling at the end of a slow, sensual wet trail of kisses down Justin's back.

Come on, let's see a show of hands from everyone who forgot just how freaking romantic this scene is.




Here's a little help to jog your memory:



CLICK FOR ROMANCE


Photobucket


Photobucket


Photobucket


Photobucket


Photobucket


Photobucket

last beautiful banner by rznbloodrose
 
 
 
techgirl_on_ij: Gale So fucking prettytechgirl_on_ij on April 1st, 2012 10:00 am (UTC)
Yes, that is one of my favorite scenes! Even if I don't watch that ep very often I watch that scene as often as possible, and as you know, I love the song:)

It was a great marathon this morning! Can't wait for the next one!

Smooch
later2nite: forkinglater2nite on April 1st, 2012 10:18 am (UTC)
OMG!! Your icon! Where have you been hiding that? It's gorgeous.

I do know how much you love the song; it's so awesome. Yeah, this was one of the best marathons we've had. Looking way forward to 2 weeks from now!

*Smooches you back* ♥
techgirl_on_ij: Gale So fucking prettytechgirl_on_ij on April 1st, 2012 10:36 am (UTC)
I know, right?! I love this icon. He's really pretty in it. It's made by bibiherz
love4movieslove4movies on April 1st, 2012 10:28 am (UTC)
*meep* Sweet, romantic, hilarious - all in one.
later2nite: that feels so goodlater2nite on April 2nd, 2012 05:33 am (UTC)
Well said. It's all of those things and it's LOVE. I just fell in love with that scene all over again last night!
guavejuice: 160guavejuice on April 1st, 2012 10:50 am (UTC)
It really is one of my all time fav B/J moments *happy sigh*
They're so coupl-y here and when Brian says "So is this" I melt ;) Can't remember how many times I rewatched it (inc. this WE ;) )
Thank you so much for sharing, sweetie
*hugs*
V.
p.s Next time you do another virtual viewing party let me know ;) the one we had was rather fun, remember? ;)
later2nite: 215 kisslater2nite on April 2nd, 2012 05:36 am (UTC)
Me too. Now I think it's my VERY fave scene! Brian sooo loves him, and when he says, "So's this," I'm melting right along with you.
kinwad on April 1st, 2012 12:39 pm (UTC)
I adore that scene, especially Brian's throaty, "Come over here." *sigh*
later2nite: forkinglater2nite on April 2nd, 2012 05:38 am (UTC)
Oh, yes... "Come over here." gets me every time. Pure and simple love - no other way to describe it.
spokiesspokies on April 1st, 2012 02:11 pm (UTC)
jajajjajajajajajja, poor Brian, great kisses
later2nite: that feels so goodlater2nite on April 2nd, 2012 05:41 am (UTC)
Yeah, poor, horny Brian... waits til 4 in the morning, and still doesn't get any! But those kisses - so loving and tender.
museme87: QAF - MelLindsmuseme87 on April 1st, 2012 02:13 pm (UTC)
Such an amazing scene!
later2nite: 215 kisslater2nite on April 2nd, 2012 05:44 am (UTC)
Yeah, I'd forgotten just HOW amazing! *sternly reprimands bad fangirl self*
My corner qaf and anything else: Brian and Justin Prom- 122bibiherz on April 1st, 2012 04:30 pm (UTC)
Ohhhh, I love that scene. Really romantic, but poor Brian was left wanting to follow when Justin fell asleep, lol!

Great kisses:*******
later2nite: forkinglater2nite on April 2nd, 2012 05:48 am (UTC)
Yeah, poor, horny Brian... waits til 4 in the morning and STILL doesn't get any! But the kisses - so romantic!
pet0511pet0511 on April 1st, 2012 04:52 pm (UTC)
I agree: the "Come over here" scene is one of the best BJ scenes! Thanks for the beautiful pics!
Hugs,
Pet
later2nite: that feels so goodlater2nite on April 2nd, 2012 05:57 am (UTC)
Hi, Pet! You're welcome for the pics. Did you check out the clip of the scene I posted? Best 3 minutes you'll ever spend. I promise. Even if you have the "come over here" scene memorized in your mind's eye, you won't be sorry you clicked on it. It'll make you fall for them even harder than you already have. It's just pure love. Plain and simple.
pet0511pet0511 on April 2nd, 2012 06:23 am (UTC)
Of course I watched it and put it into my fav's. It's so so SO good!!!!!!
later2nite: that feels so goodlater2nite on April 2nd, 2012 05:11 pm (UTC)
LOL Sorry, I got a little carried away with the fangirly thing! But yeah, it's so so SO good!!!

Hugs ♥
Yvonne Reidyvonnereid on April 1st, 2012 06:12 pm (UTC)
Oh I love that scene alot...so hot!!!
Huge Hugs,Vonnie xoxox
later2nite: 215 kisslater2nite on April 2nd, 2012 06:00 am (UTC)
Yeah, it's just incredible how much love pours out of that scene. Sooo romantic!
Little Sister 65: Hotel Sex GIFlittle_sister on April 1st, 2012 06:25 pm (UTC)
I just LOVE that scene! :D

It's one of the sexiest kisses between them after the very first kiss in episode 1!

It looks soooooooo real with how they look & touch!

Just think of Gale & Randy after the cameras have finished rolling........ ;)

Hugs xx

Edited at 2012-04-01 06:26 pm (UTC)
later2nite: forkinglater2nite on April 2nd, 2012 06:05 am (UTC)
That's exactly what had me falling in love with that scene all over again... how real it looks. And trust me, I'm thinking about Gale and Randy after the cameras have stopped rolling. How could they NOT have been affected by that?
Little Sister 65: First Shower Kiss GIFlittle_sister on April 2nd, 2012 07:02 am (UTC)
I was affected by just watching it, so god knows how they felt! ;D

I watched it last night....sigh.....perfect....
Pam81pam81 on April 2nd, 2012 09:21 pm (UTC)
Awww… Love that scene ♥ You’re so right. It’s one of the most romantic of the show.
The kisses are just too sweet… Beautiful, really.
Thanks for reminding me it’s time for me to watch that episode, once again ;)

*hugs*
later2nite: that feels so goodlater2nite on April 3rd, 2012 04:21 am (UTC)
Hi, Pam! Glad you liked the little clip of the romantic and beautiful kisses. I had forgotten how much I love that scene until Techgirl and I watched it. It's really amazing to see how much Brian loves him. It shows in every second of the scene.

Hugs ♥
JDjackboy69 on April 3rd, 2012 11:28 am (UTC)
I love this scene too and the pics are great. one of my Favorited kissing scene.Its very sweet.romantic and tender moment between Brian and Justin.


Nice choice Linda:)

Btw.Great icon
later2nite: 215 kisslater2nite on April 3rd, 2012 03:19 pm (UTC)
Oh, you watched the little YouTube clip I posted of that scene? Yeah, it's just so sweet and tender and romantic. I think it's one of my favorites because you can see just how much Brian loves Justin.

Glad you love it, too. (and my icon) Like I said last time, this new icon of yours is really beautiful. Every time I see it, I can't stop staring at it. I love the way it's rectangular instead of square. Did you make it?

Hugs ♥
JDjackboy69 on April 4th, 2012 01:22 pm (UTC)
Yes, i watched the Youtube video. Its a one of my Favorited too.

I like the fact that Brian actually waiting up for Justin to have his wicked ways with him.

About my icon,nope. i didn't make it.Wish i had.I just found it and thought it would look good as my icon.


Btw. I love your B/J header.Its beautiful.:)
Hugs<3
later2nite: 215 kisslater2nite on April 4th, 2012 05:09 pm (UTC)
Oh, I'm glad you watched the clip of the scene. I like the fact that not only did Brian wait up for his boyfriend to get home, he was lying on Justin's side of the bed while he was waiting - I think that's so romantic. I know, I'm crazy like that!

My header was made by the talented little_sister. She used all my favorite pics of Brian and Justin. I agree, it's beautiful. ♥

*Hugs you back*
Kmacorinakmacorina on April 3rd, 2012 10:49 pm (UTC)
i love this scene!!

"Come over here" aghhhhh such amazing voice... hahah

Kisses
later2nite: forkinglater2nite on April 4th, 2012 03:30 am (UTC)
Oh, yes!!! His "Come over here," voice kills me dead every time! Soooo hot.

*kisses to you*
soul1essharpy: Butt Sex?soul1essharpy on April 4th, 2012 01:02 pm (UTC)
*massive frowny* I felt so bad for Brian's poor *cough*... er, 'ego'. You can bet no one else ever fell asleep while in the seductive clutches of Brian Kinney!

*executes a run-by huggling*
later2nite: that feels so goodlater2nite on April 4th, 2012 05:13 pm (UTC)
Hey... there are you! Long time, no see. Hope you're doing well.

Yeah, I always laugh at the end of this scene when poor Brian's 'ego' suffers such a horrible fate as to have his Sunshine actually fall asleep on him. I feel bad for him, too.

*huggles you back*
rznbloodrose: cha charznbloodrose on July 9th, 2012 12:48 pm (UTC)
What a beautiful tribute post for this scene! and I'm really glad you found my banner pretty :D

later2nite: 215 colorlater2nite on August 10th, 2012 08:44 pm (UTC)
Oh, yes, your banner is just beautiful! Thanks for letting me use it.

(Can't believe I didn't see this comment until now. Sorry!)

Hugs ♥