?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
28 October 2014 @ 02:26 am
Randy in Amadeus  
 photo unnamed11_zpsd7da50dc.jpg


Well, I'm exhausted and poor, but I got to see Randy in Amadeus!


read more and 2 more picsCollapse )
 
 
 
urugwajurugwaj on November 1st, 2014 05:58 pm (UTC)
You have that kind of power to write about things that I feel like I was there and saw everything too. You know that I can't write the right way what I want to say but... thank you soooooo much for this report. This is a magic of the Internet that I can "see" Randy's performances thanks to ppl like you :-)
p.s. your "around the corner" journey to see Randy was almost the length of my country :-)

Edited at 2014-11-01 06:10 pm (UTC)
later2nite: trish vid 11later2nite on November 2nd, 2014 04:07 pm (UTC)
You express what you want to say very well - never worry about that.

You're so welcome! I love to share my Randy experiences with my LJ friends. So glad you can 'see' Randy's performance from my description. It really was wonderful.

Wow - I didn't realize that my 'around the corner' journey was the length of your country. I need to brush up on my geography. LOL

*Hugs you*
A fanjustinlovesart on November 2nd, 2014 12:38 am (UTC)
Damn, I wish there was at least a clip of him speaking Italian!

Glad you had the opportunity to see the show, despite the costs.
later2nite: trish vid 5later2nite on November 2nd, 2014 04:11 pm (UTC)
Oh, Claudia, I wish there was a clip of it also. You'd be amazed at the sound of his voice speaking your language. A real treat, and one that I didn't expect.

Yeah, I'm glad I took advantage of the opportunity to see it. It was a once in a lifetime thing I just couldn't pass up.

Hike: Justinhikinggirl70 on November 2nd, 2014 07:15 pm (UTC)
Wow sounds like you had a terrific time. Thanks for the pics and description of the whole thing. Maybe one day I can see Randy in New York City since I live in Long Island.
later2nite: trish vid 2later2nite on November 2nd, 2014 08:01 pm (UTC)
You're so welcome. Yeah, I really did have a terrific time. Randy was simply amazing as Amadeus.

I'd love to live in Long Island - it'd be so easy to get to the events and performances he does in NYC.

Hope you get to attend one at some point. Let us know if you do! ♥