?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
07 February 2012 @ 03:49 pm
PROM PICSPAM  
Sevenbannercompleto.jpg

Banner and icon by galehot


Title: PROM
Author: later2nite
Pairing: Brian and Justin
A/N: Evil Kinney Girls birthday project for 7wildwaysup.
Not really POLITICS (the prompt), but another P word we all know and love.
Have a great birthday, Kathleen, filled with happiness and love!






Photobucket


Photobucket


PhotobucketPhotobucket


Photobucket


Photobucket


Photobucket


Photobucket


PhotobucketPhotobucket


Photobucket


Photobucket


Photobucket
 
 
 
galehot: 7Birthday iconogalehot on February 8th, 2012 12:03 am (UTC)
The P night, right!
It was a sad night but a BIG end for the first season!
Love your way to say happy birthday!!

Thanks for sharing!
later2nite: seven iconlater2nite on February 8th, 2012 03:48 am (UTC)
Yes, after this incredibly beautiful prom dance and kiss good-bye, it turned into one of the saddest moments of the entire series.

I wanted to add some commentary to the end of the picspam, and the first thing that came to my mind was,"Senior Prom... the best night of our lives." And then I started thinking: Justin can't remember it, and Brian suffered the agony of guilt and remorse for years afterward so... not really appropriate. I decided to just let the beauty of the moment shine through the pics and let them speak for themselves.

Hope Kathleen likes my way of saying Happy Birthday.

Thanks for your sweet comment, Carmen, and the awesome banner and icon! ♥





Edited at 2012-02-08 04:06 am (UTC)
Set your mind at rest and let your dreams run freemoonbrightnites on February 8th, 2012 12:45 am (UTC)
So beautiful!
I was just telling someone how much I loved that scene, maybe more than any other scene ever. :)
I especially adore the last one gif, where Brian waits until Justin makes eye contact before kissing him... *happy sigh*

later2nite: seven iconlater2nite on February 8th, 2012 04:14 am (UTC)
Yeah, this just might be my fave scene ever, too. The last gif usually has me staring at it for hours on end... the eye contact that Brian waits for... OMG! So romantic!

Glad you liked it. ♥
aaa_mazing: prom loveaaa_mazing on February 8th, 2012 02:44 am (UTC)
*sighs* Lovely!
later2nite: seven iconlater2nite on February 8th, 2012 04:17 am (UTC)
Hi, Nastya! Glad you liked it. ♥ (I love your icon so much. They look so happy.)

Edited at 2012-02-08 04:19 am (UTC)
aaa_mazing: prom loveaaa_mazing on February 8th, 2012 04:25 am (UTC)
One of my fav scenes, because they look so geniunely happy.
pet0511pet0511 on February 8th, 2012 09:09 am (UTC)
That's a great idea for a birthday gift! All the special good moments from the Prom and the last gif when Brian waits this moment before he finally kisses Justin it certainly one of the best of the whole show for me. Incredible...
Thanks for sharing and I hope you all are ok?
Hugs from a cold Germany,
Pet
later2nite: seven iconlater2nite on February 8th, 2012 04:35 pm (UTC)
Hi, Pet. Yeah, the prom is such a special time for them. I love it so much because it seems to me that Brian is finally giving in to the idea that showing Justin he loves him is okay. He's not resisting anymore and doesn't care if other people can see it, too. Prom is totally one of the best moments of the whole five years.

Glad you like the pics. The last gif is my fave, too.

We are all pretty good over here. Nothing bad happening for while now.

*Hugs you back in your cold Germany* ♥
7WildWaysUp7wildwaysup on February 8th, 2012 02:11 pm (UTC)
Great prom pics, I love your way of saying happy birthday!!! I especially love the gifs...

Later Darling ~ Kathleen
later2nite: seven iconlater2nite on February 8th, 2012 04:41 pm (UTC)
Hi, Kathleen! So happy you liked my birthday present to you. The gifs are amazing, I agree. Hope you had a great day yesterday. ♥
Rena: Birthday Kathleenrainbow1907 on February 8th, 2012 05:21 pm (UTC)
Oh boy, these are all so pretty!!! What a lovely post, thank you very much ♥ Hugs, Rena :)
later2nite: seven iconlater2nite on February 9th, 2012 04:55 am (UTC)
Hi, Rena! Yeah, Justin's prom was such a pretty moment. Glad you enjoyed the pics.

Hugs ♥
guavejuiceguavejuice on February 8th, 2012 05:35 pm (UTC)
What a beautiful bday present, Linda
PM'd you just now
*Hugs*
V.
later2nite: seven iconlater2nite on February 9th, 2012 04:58 am (UTC)
Hi V., Glad you like the pics. I got your PM. (Happy to help!)

*hugs* ♥
Pam81: Happy Birthday Kathleenpam81 on February 10th, 2012 06:03 pm (UTC)
I ♥ the P night ♥
So many beautiful pics and gifs...
Look at them, look at TEH love ♥

This post made me soooo happy.

Great idea Linda! Hugs
later2nite: seven iconlater2nite on February 10th, 2012 09:35 pm (UTC)
Hi Pam! Happy you liked the prom pics. TEH love is so beautiful in these pics. One of the best moments of the whole 5 years.

Hugs ♥

Edited at 2012-02-10 09:37 pm (UTC)
Hike: Brian&Justinhikinggirl70 on June 22nd, 2014 01:35 am (UTC)
Love this pics that show how much they love each other at the prom.
later2nite: seven iconlater2nite on June 23rd, 2014 03:39 pm (UTC)
Thanks! Yeah, the prom dance and scene by Brian's Jeep just blow me away. Sooo awesome!