?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
22 July 2012 @ 12:17 am
Dear Randy, Will you marry me?  
Photobucket

(Drop dead gorgeous pic of Randy stolen from toto_too514, who swiped it off of IMDb. Yes, he's reduced us to common thievery.)



Dear Randy,

Will you marry me?

Don't worry. You can bring guys home any time you want.

I'll just cook and clean for you.

Oh! And I'm appointing myself your official personal shopper/wardrobe mistress.

I'll have all your red plaid shirts your clothes freshly laundered and pressed for you whenever you reach for them, not to mention an assortment of new crisp button downs in other colors for your selection. (Yes, this means no more photos going viral on the net of you at conventions, premieres, and on red carpets sporting wrinkly shirts.)

And I'll keep you supplied with all the fluorescent socks your little heart desires.

But most importantly, I'll guard that portrait of you in the attic with my life.

So what do you say? Wanna meet me at the chapel?

Your devoted fangirl,

later2nite.

P.S. I don't have Twitter. Wouldn't know how to tweet if my life depended on it.
 
 
 
landlady_4rent: bk_shitlandlady_4rent on July 22nd, 2012 07:48 am (UTC)
Linda, You are hysterical. I can be your backup plan. Rotff. Love your sense of humor. Dam, he looks wickedly gorgeous. Hugs, Annie -
later2nite: stunning randylater2nite on July 25th, 2012 07:11 pm (UTC)
Hi, Annie. Wickedly gorgeous is right... he takes my breath away. I love him so much. ♥
rangal_57: justin smilerangal_57 on July 22nd, 2012 09:39 am (UTC)
Guauuuuu, he is soooo beautiful.

I can stop to see him.

Thanks and kisses
later2nite: lorton lakelater2nite on July 25th, 2012 07:12 pm (UTC)
Yeah, he's so beautiful, I can't believe he's real. I want him. ♥
isijus: Randy Deppisijus on July 22nd, 2012 11:16 am (UTC)
jajjajaja

No more wrinkled shirts!! Fun

Thanks
later2nite: randylater2nite on July 25th, 2012 07:14 pm (UTC)
Yup... I'll keep him looking spiffy at all the photo ops. ♥
catiuskicatiuski on July 22nd, 2012 11:24 am (UTC)
No more wrinkled shirts ... funny !!!! LOLLLLLLLLL
Hugs*
later2nite: randy sunglasseslater2nite on July 25th, 2012 07:15 pm (UTC)
Yep... I'll keep him looking spiffy at all the photo ops. ♥
I was called Sunshine the other day, made me happy: Randy Harrisonpenny_sieve on July 22nd, 2012 12:15 pm (UTC)
Can I get him on the weekends? please. How about every other weekend!
later2nite: need shampoolater2nite on July 25th, 2012 07:19 pm (UTC)
Oh, man. That's a really tough decision. I don't really want to share, but since you're a good friend of mine, maybe I could force myself to loan him out - say, every third weekend? ♥
balrogtweetybalrogtweety on July 22nd, 2012 12:59 pm (UTC)
Love the letter but especially love the p.s. This was great.
later2nite: want you backlater2nite on July 25th, 2012 07:25 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I figure he'd never want to get hooked up with a nut case who'd broadcast his personal business on Twitter. Hope he takes that into serious consideration. ♥
Yvonne Reidyvonnereid on July 22nd, 2012 01:16 pm (UTC)
I just have one thing to say.....my invitation better be in the post lol :)
Huge Hugs,Vonnie xoxox
later2nite: nipple ringlater2nite on July 25th, 2012 07:27 pm (UTC)
Oh, definitely! All my close Lj friends will be invited. I know you'll all want to help us celebrate our big day. ♥
rznbloodrose: lolrznbloodrose on July 22nd, 2012 03:22 pm (UTC)
LOL! Probably will cause a riot among Randy's fans who will be demanding an equal shot at marrying him, eventually this will result in death matches and the winner will have the opportunity to propose to Randy. All of Randy's fans will die in the process and the winner will have him all to herself, Crazy? Of course. Impossible? Absolutely. but one can only hope XD

I love the pic! He looks great in it ♥
later2nite: j at glclater2nite on July 25th, 2012 07:30 pm (UTC)
You do have a point. But I'll be prepared to emerge the victor in any riot or death match that this may spark. I love him so much, I just HAVE to have him. ♥
Mariongalenut on July 22nd, 2012 03:26 pm (UTC)
That was so funny. I really hope he responds with a yes.
later2nite: we want you to come homelater2nite on July 25th, 2012 07:32 pm (UTC)
Oh, you and me, both! Any other answer will just kill me. ♥
spokiesspokies on July 22nd, 2012 04:57 pm (UTC)
He is very cute, jajajajja, thanks, great kisses
later2nite: paper airplanelater2nite on July 25th, 2012 07:34 pm (UTC)
Yes, he is. Cute, beautiful, handsome... and more. I love him so much. ♥
Cathy's Corner: randy con 2012-smilingbritinmanor on July 23rd, 2012 08:37 am (UTC)
Okay... First, What is the white thing on his arm and neck, and 2nd, if I REALLY thought he read this smut about himself, I would have hired somebody to run and catch him, and been accused of being an old perv years ago. (At least he's legal age now.)

But, I thought your letter was fabulous ♥ ~ Cathy
later2nite: in mid airlater2nite on July 26th, 2012 10:18 am (UTC)
The white things are his lamb ears, and a fuzzy white long glove that symbolizes his lamb feet.

Well, yes, ours would be a May/December thing - but I love him so much!

Glad you liked the letter. ♥
stellakinneystellakinney on July 23rd, 2012 04:01 pm (UTC)
I know...
we can share you know...
whith Randy, who need twitter?

So funny Later, great proposal :D

Love ^_^
later2nite: blue glasseslater2nite on July 26th, 2012 10:27 am (UTC)
Hi, my dear friend. Yeah, I thought after his latest experience with his private business broadcast all over Twitter, he'd be happy that I don't have it.

Glad you liked the proposal. I'm still waiting to hear back from him. He must be crazy busy.

*Love you, too* ♥
Kmacorinakmacorina on July 25th, 2012 12:50 am (UTC)
Jajaja
Love it! Kisses
later2nite: deep throatlater2nite on July 26th, 2012 10:32 am (UTC)
It was kind of embarrassing to list all my 'selling points' like that, but I'm sure he'll accept when he sees what a good catch I am.

Happy you loved it. I'll let you know when our big day is. All of you guys on my f list are invited. ♥

*kisses back*

Edited at 2012-07-26 10:33 am (UTC)
urugwaj: EQurugwaj on March 3rd, 2013 10:01 am (UTC)
I have not seen this before, but... Has anything changed in your relationship since then? Can others still have a chance?
:))))))))
later2nite: hustler barlater2nite on March 3rd, 2013 11:59 am (UTC)
Can you believe that I still haven't gotten an answer from my sweet guy? He must be REALLY CRAZY BUSY lately, because he just hasn't had time to get back to me.

I can't say that anything's changed in our relationship since my proposal - it's still sadly all in my head. *cries like a lovesick schoolgirl*

So I suppose others still have a chance, although I might just have to jump off the nearest bridge if he doesn't choose me.
urugwaj: blueurugwaj on March 3rd, 2013 12:07 pm (UTC)
He must be really crazy OR really busy ;)
Don't jump yet! We can jump together!